1841 Ennever, Enever, Enefer Census


SURNAME FORENAME AGE SEX OCCUPATION CENSUS DWELLING CENSUS TOWN CO REF HO107 BIRTH PLACE CO MY REF
Ennever John 41 M Publican Marsh Houses Chadwell Ess 0322/8/7 born county Ess 4014
Ennever John 8 M Marsh Houses Chadwell Ess 0322/8/7 born county Ess 4018
Ennever William 6 M Marsh Houses Chadwell Ess 0322/8/7 born county Ess 4019
Enever George 35 M Ag Lab Convers Farm Doddinghurst Ess 0322/10/5 born county Ess
Enever William 45 M Ag Lab Kelvedon Common Doddinghurst Ess 0322/10/8 born county Ess 2693
Enever Mary 45 M Kelvedon Common Doddinghurst Ess 0322/10/8 born county Ess 2694
Enever David 20 M Ag Lab Kelvedon Common Doddinghurst Ess 0322/10/8 born county Ess 2695
Enever Martha 15 M Daughter Kelvedon Common Doddinghurst Ess 0322/10/8 born county Ess 2696
Enever Edward 44 M Gardener Orsett Ess 0322/24/7 born county Ess 4232
Enever Mary 55 F Orsett Ess 0322/24/7 born county Ess 4233
Enever Charlotte 23 F Orsett Ess 0322/24/7 born county Ess 4234
Enever David 16 M Ag Lab Orsett Ess 0322/24/7 born county Ess 4237
Enever Charles 9 M Orsett Ess 0322/24/7 born county Ess 4239
Enever Samuel 80 M Ag Lab Botney Orsett Ess 0322/24/34 & 46 born county Ess 4286
Enever Elizabeth 33 F Botney Orsett Ess 0322/24/34 & 46 born county Ess
Enever Thomas 29 M Ag Lab Botney Orsett Ess 0322/24/46 born county Ess 4296
Wood Susannah 11 F Grandchild Botney Orsett Ess 0322/24/34 & 46 born county Ess 34132
Enever George 35 M Laborer Cottage Shenfield Ess 0322/28/10 born county Ess 3711
Enever Susan 30 F Cottage Shenfield Ess 0322/28/10 not born county Ess 3719
Enever Charles 11m M Cottage Shenfield Ess 0322/28/10 born county Ess 3720
Enever James 40 M Ag Lab Padnall Corner Great Ilford Ess 0323/3/6 born county Ess 0295
Enever Mary 35 F Padnall Corner Great Ilford Ess 0323/3/6 born county Ess 5834
Enever Ann 20 F Family Servant Great Ilford Ess 0323/4/9 born county Ess
Colegate George 55 M Farmer Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 0304
Colegate Susan 60 M Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 0275
Eniver William 35 M Ag Lab Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 3014
Eniver Elizabeth 25 F Ag. Lab Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 3016
Eniver Lydia 24 F Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 4317
Eniver Jane 22 F Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 4316
Eniver Henry 20 M Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 0038
Eniver Caroline 15 F Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 4320
Eniver Henry 10 M Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess
Eniver Agnes 2 F Rose Lane Dagenham Ess 0323/7/8 born county Ess 28779
Enever Mary 6 F Ripple Side Dagenham Ess 0323/7/58 born county Ess 4020
Enever Eliza 4 F Ripple Side Dagenham Ess 0323/7/58 born county Ess 4309
Enever James 45 M Gardener Mark House Lane Walthamstow Ess 0323/19/29 born county Ess 1275
Enever Sarah 45 F Mark House Lane Walthamstow Ess 0323/19/29 born county Ess 1274
Enever Thomas 10 M Mark House Lane Walthamstow Ess 0323/19/29 born county Ess 1269
Enever Elizabeth 10 F Mark House Lane Walthamstow Ess 0323/19/29 born county Ess 1267
Enever John 8 M Mark House Lane Walthamstow Ess 0323/19/29 born county Ess 1291
Inever James 20 M Male servant Mark House Lane Walthamstow Ess 0323/19/30 born county Ess 2537
Enever Jane 3 F Wanstead Village Wanstead Ess 0323/21/24 born county Ess 0755
Enever Susannah 65 F Walthamstow Union Workhouse West Ham Ess 0323/20/40 born county Ess
Enever Susannah 65 F Pauper Walthamstow Union Workhouse West Ham Ess 0323/20/42 born county Ess
Ennever John 60 M Victualler Bell Inn Rainham Ess 0324/6/5(a) born county Ess 0893
Enever Mary 55 F Bell Inn Rainham Ess 0324/6/5(a) born county Ess 0894
Enever William 25 M Bell Inn Rainham Ess 0324/6/5(a) born county Ess 0358
Enever Robert 35 M Grocer Rainham Ess 0324/6/5(b) born county Ess 0941
Enever Maria 35 F Rainham Ess 0324/6/5(b) not born county Ess 0751
Enever Thomas 22 M Butcher Rainham Ess 0324/6/5(c) born county Ess 0889
Enever Eliza 22 F Rainham Ess 0324/6/5(c) born county Ess 0890
Enever Mary 65 F Independent Rainham Ess 0324/6/7 born county Ess 0740
Enever Eliza 25 F Dressmaker Rainham Ess 0324/6/7 born county Ess 0744
Enever Mary 20 F Independent Rainham Ess 0324/6/7 not known --- 1618
Enever William 25 M Marsh Man Rainham Ess 0324/6/9 born county Ess 0753
Enever Jane 25 F Rainham Ess 0324/6/9 born county Ess 0752
Enever William 3m M Rainham Ess 0324/6/9 born county Ess 0754
Enever James 25 M Horsler Rainham Ess 0324/6/15(a) born county Ess 0360
Enever Amelia 15 F Rainham Ess 0324/6/15(a) born county Ess 0441
Enever John 35 M Sawyer Rainham Ess 0324/6/15(b) born county Ess 0921
Enever Jane 35 F Rainham Ess 0324/6/15(b) born county Ess 0931
Enever Francis 13 M Rainham Ess 0324/6/15(b) born county Ess 0364
Enever Eliza 4 F Rainham Ess 0324/6/15(b) born county Ess 0404
Enever Ann 1 F Rainham Ess 0324/6/15(b) born county Ess 0411
Enever John 38 M Farmer Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1503
Enever Harriett 34 F Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1504
Enever Robert 14 M Farmer Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1505
Enever John 12 M Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1516
Enever George 10 M Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1508
Enever Sarah 8 F Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1510
Enever Charles 6 M Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1511
Enever Jane 3 F Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1512
Enever Alfred 1 M Serpents Hall South Weald Ess 0324/7/22 born county Ess 1513
Inever John 18 M Rail Lab Weald Lane South Weald Ess 0324/8/18 born county Ess 1507
Enifer Abraham 25 M Ag Lab Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/14 born county Ess 1452
Enifer Mary 25 F Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/14 born county Ess 1453
Ennifer Mary 4 F Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/14 born county Ess 1476
Ennifer John 1 M Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/14 born county Ess 1477
Ennifer Isaac 55 M Ag Lab Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/15 born county Ess 1438
Ennifer Sarah 50 F Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/15 born county Ess 1439
Ennifer Edward 25 M Ag Lab Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/15 born county Ess 1442
Ennifer James 20 M Ag Lab Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/15 born county Ess 1443
Ennifer George 15 M Ag Lab Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/15 born county Ess 1446
Ennifer Joseph 15 M Ag Lab Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/15 born county Ess 1445
Ennifer Eliza 13 F Runsell Green Danbury Ess 0325/14/15 born county Ess 1448
Enepher Nathaniel 60 M Shoemaker Woodham Hall Woodham Ferrers Ess 0326/12/30 born county Ess 1966
Enever Thomas 25 M Butcher Lee Howe Purleigh Ess 0327/22/5 born county Ess 1980
Enever Martha 25 F Lee Howe Purleigh Ess 0327/22/5 born county Ess 1981
Enever Thomas 4 M Lee Howe Purleigh Ess 0327/22/5 born county Ess 1983
Enever Martha 3 F Lee Howe Purleigh Ess 0327/22/5 born county Ess 1984
Enever Nathaniel 1 M Lee Howe Purleigh Ess 0327/22/5 born county Ess 1985
Inefer Thomas 55 M Shoemaker Fambridge Road Stow Maries Ess 0327/25/6 born county Ess 1968
Inefer Judith 45 F Fambridge Road Stow Maries Ess 0327/25/6 born county Ess 1971
Enever Isaac 30 M -- Woodham Mortimer Ess 0327/27/9 born county Ess 1440
Enever Charlotte 30 F Woodham Mortimer Ess 0327/27/9 born county Ess 1441
Enifer William 30 M Ag Lab Church End Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/5 born county Ess 4115
Enifer Ann 40 F Church End Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/5 born county Ess 4116
Enifer John 8 M Church End Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/5 born county Ess 4117
Enifer Ann 2 F Church End Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/5 born county Ess 4118
Enever Jonathon 50 M Ag Lab --- Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/17 born county Ess 4104
Enever Melicent 49 F --- Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/17 born county Ess 4105
Enever James 24 M --- Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/17 born county Ess 4106
Enever Mary 20 F --- Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/17 born county Ess 4109
Enever Sarah 19 F --- Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/17 born county Ess 4110
Enever Eliza 14 F --- Great Canfield Ess 0328/3/17 born county Ess 4111
Enifer Robert 82 M Tanner Parsonage Downs Gt.Dunmow Ess 0328/7/21 born county Ess 6881
Enifer Mary 81 F Parsonage Downs Gt.Dunmow Ess 0328/7/21 born county Ess 6885
Innsfer(Innefer) Simon 75 M Ag Lab Work House Gt.Dunmow Ess 0328/7/33 born country Ess 6884
Ennever Ann 65 F Shopkeeper 100 High Road Romford Ess 0330/14/14 born county Ess 3963
Ennever Mary 30 F 100 High Road Romford Ess 0330/14/14 born county Ess 3964
Ennever Emma 20 F 100 High Road Romford Ess 0330/14/14 born county Ess 3965
Ennever George 35 M Independent 100 High Road Romford Ess 0330/14/14 born county Ess 3967
Enever

Elizabeth

40 F Family Servant Priests Romford Ess 0330/16/15 born county Ess 3970
Enever

Sarah

35 F Family Servant Priests Romford Ess 0330/16/15 born county Ess 3969
Enifer Amelia 65 F Washerwoman Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/37 born county Ess 7899
Inifer Isaac 52 M Ag Lab Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 3975
Inifer Margaret 40 F Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 not Ireland Ireland 3976
Inifer William 17 M Ag Lab Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 5787
Inifer Isaac 14 M Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 3978
Inifer John 12 M Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 3977
Inifer Sarah 10 F Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 5786
Inifer Benjamin 8 M Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 3979
Inifer Mary 6 F Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 4323
Inifer Henry 4 M Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 3980
Inifer Maria 2 F Coggleshall Lane Braintree Ess 0331/12/39 born county Ess 5035
Ennever Geo 17 M Male Servant Hall Farm Greensted Ess 0336/4/4 born county Ess 2698
Enever Joseph 65 M Ag Lab --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(a) born county Ess 2613
Enever George 27 M Ag Lab --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(a) born county Ess 2626
Enever Lucy 25 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(a) born county Ess 2627
Enever Rebecca 2 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(a) born county Ess 2628
Enever John 45 M Ag Lab --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(b) born county Ess 2617
Enever Rebecca 25 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(b) born county Ess 2656
Enever Mary 10 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(b) born county Ess 2744
Enever Thomas 9 M --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(b) born county Ess 2748
Enever Fanny 3 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(b) born county Ess 2657
Enever Jonathon 1 M --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/9(b) born county Ess 2658
Enever Thomas 29 M Ag Lab --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/11 born county Ess 2624
Enever Elizabeth 23 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/11 born county Ess 2640
Enever Maria 5 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/11 born county Ess 2641
Enever Matilda 4 F --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/11 born county Ess 2642
Enever George 2 M --- Kelvedon Hatch Ess 0336/5/11 born county Ess 2629
Enever John 17 M --- Englands Lane Loughton Ess 0336/10/21 born county Ess 3670
Enever James 35 M Shoeman Englands Lane Loughton Ess 0336/10/22 born county Ess 0318
Enever John 45 M Builder High Road Loughton Ess 0336/10/23(a) born county Ess 0014
Enever Harriett 45 F High Road Loughton Ess 0336/10/23(a) born county Ess 3000
Enever William 50 M Smith High Road Loughton Ess 0336/10/23(b) born county Ess 0012
Enever Elizabeth 50 F Ind High Road Loughton Ess 0336/10/23(b) born county Ess 0015
Enever William 30 M Pauper Union Work House Ongar Ess 0336/20/37 born county Ess 2739
Enefer Henry 20 M Shoemaker Gt.Clacton Ess 0338/10/31 born county Ess 4122
Enever Joseph 36 M Wheelwright Kings Head Hall Chingford Ess 0341/1/27 born county Ess 0297
Enever Catherine 35 F Kings Head Hall Chingford Ess 0341/1/27 born county Ess 0298
Enever William 15 M Kings Head Hall Chingford Ess 0341/1/27 born county Ess 0299
Enever Elenor 13 F Kings Head Hall Chingford Ess 0341/1/27 born county Ess 2968
Enever Walter 11 M Kings Head Hall Chingford Ess 0341/1/27 born county Ess 2967
Eniver Joseph 40 M Carpenter Copped Hall, Upshire Waltham Holy Cross Ess 0341/10/9 born county Ess 4054
Eniver Annias 35 F Copped Hall, Upshire Waltham Holy Cross Ess 0341/10/9 born county Ess 4055
Eniveer Ann 3 F Copped Hall, Upshire Waltham Holy Cross Ess 0341/10/9 born county Ess 4056
Eniver Emma 2 F Copped Hall, Upshire Waltham Holy Cross Ess 0341/10/9 born county Ess 6141
Eniver Harriet 10(m) F Copped Hall, Upshire Waltham Holy Cross Ess 0341/10/9 born county Ess 4057
Enever Abraham 45 M Laborer Church End Hatfield Peverel Ess 0343/8/21 born county Ess 1450
Enever Ann 45 F Church End Hatfield Peverel Ess 0343//8/21 born county Ess 1451
Enever Elizabeth 10 F Church End Hatfield Peverel Ess 0343//8/21 born county Ess 1455
Ensfer(Enifer) Ann 20 F Family servant Green Hatfield Peverel Ess 0343/8/40 born county Ess 1454
Enifer(Enifer) Mary 15 F Family servant Green Hatfield Peverel Ess 0343/8/40 born county Ess 4891
Ennever Jonathan 45 M Shoemaker Alfred Buildings, Henrietta St Westbury on Trym Gls 0359/6/7 not born county Gls 1898
Enevor Sarah 60 F Ainslies, Belvedere Bath Som 0369/15/11 not born county Som 1927
Enefer Henry 30 M M.S East Street New Alresford Ham 0381/1/9 not born county Ham 4077
Enefer Harriet 30 D East Street New Alresford Ham 0381/1/9 not born county Ham 4324
Enefer Letitia 4 F East Street New Alresford Ham 0381/1/9 not born county Ham 4325
Enefer Charles 20 M East Street New Alresford Ham 0381/1/9 not born county Ham 6440
Enifer Richard 40 M Ag Lab Aptonfield Bishops Stortford Hrt 0434/2/9 not born county Hrt
Enifer Mary 60 F Aptonfield Bishops Stortford Hrt 0434/2/9 not born county Hrt
Enever Catherine 60 F Farmer Whitbarns Farm Westmill Hrt 0435/15/8 not born county Hrt 0045
Enever Timothy 30 M Farmer Potters Heath Welwyn Hrt 0437/1/6 born county Hrt 0053
Enever Susan 30 F Potters Heath Welwyn Hrt 0437/1/6 not born county Hrt 0054
Enever Edwin 2 M Potters Heath Welwyn Hrt 0437/1/6 born county Hrt 0102
Enever Harriett 2 m F Potters Heath Welwyn Hrt 0437/1/6 born county Hrt 0106
Enever Roger 20 M Ag Lab Marshman Cottages Letchmore Heath Hrt 0438/3/16 born county Hrt 0085
Enever Abraham 15 M Ag Lab Batlers Green Aldenham Hrt 0438/3/24 born county Hrt 0088
Enaver John 50 M Ag Lab Caldicott Hall Aldenham Hrt 0438/3/44 born county Hrt 0040
Enaver Martha 50 F Caldicott Hall Aldenham Hrt 0438/3/44 born county Hrt 0078
Enaver Sarah 10 F Caldicott Hall Aldenham Hrt 0438/3/44 born county Hrt 0089
Enever William 27 M Parish Clerk Aldenham Hrt 0438/7/7 born county Hrt 0080
Enever Sarah 27 F Aldenham Hrt 0438/7/7 born county Hrt 0116
Enever Hannah 2 F Aldenham Hrt 0438/7/7 born county Hrt 0117
Enever William 6m M Aldenham Hrt 0438/7/7 born county Hrt 0118
Ennever Sarah 84 F Otterspool Water Lane Watford Hrt 0439/7/38 not born county Hrt
Enever Abraham 84 M Farmer Cole Green Hertingfordbury Hrt 0444/8/12 not born county Hrt 0029
Enever Jane 30 F Cole Green Hertingfordbury Hrt 0444/8/12 born county Hrt 0052
Enever Abraham 25 M Ag Lab Cole Green Hertingfordbury Hrt 0444/8/13 born county Hrt 0094
Enever Margaret 30 F Cole Green Hertingfordbdury Hrt 0444/8/13 born county Hrt 0160
Enever Abraham 9 m M Cole Green Hertingfordbdury Hrt 0444/8/13 born county Hrt 0161
Enever Abraham 50 M Farmer East End Green Hertingfordbury Hrt 0444/8/17 born county Hrt 0042
Enever Sarah 40 F East End Green Hertingfordbury Hrt 0444/8/17 born county Hrt 0095
Enever Robert 20 M East End Green Hertingfordbury Hrt 0444/8/17 born county Hrt 0096
Enever Frederick 9 M East End Green Hertingfordbury Hrt 0444/8/17 born county Hrt 0099
Enever Wm 40 M Ag Lab Upper Green Tewin Hrt 0444/17/8 born Scotland,Ireland or foreign parts --- 0044
Genneber (Ennever) Mary 10 F Pupil School, Bath St Gravesend Ken 0458/9/5 not born county Ken 0425
Genneber (Ennever) Emma 6 F Pupil School, Bath St Gravesend Ken 0458/9/5 not born county Ken 0427
Enever William 41 M MS Coppra Hill Mt.Pleasant, Liverpool Lan 0560/12/9 born county Lan 0112
Enever Susan 28 F Coppra Hill Mt.Pleasant, Liverpool Lan 0560/12/9 born county Lan 0222
Enever Susan 2 F Coppra Hill Mt.Pleasant, Liverpool Lan 0560/12/9 born county Lan 0001
Enever Jas 60 M Gardener Chase Side Edmonton Mdx 0652/4/10 not born county Mdx 1609
Enever Elizth 55 F Chase Side Edmonton Mdx 0652/4/10 not born county Mdx 1610
Enever Jas 25 M Chase Side Edmonton Mdx 0652/4/10 not born county Mdx 1614
Enever Sophia 20 F Chase Side Edmonton Mdx 0652/4/10 not born county Mdx 6865
Enever Lydia 20 F Chase Side Edmonton Mdx 0652/4/10 not born county Mdx 1615
Enever Mary 11 F White Hart Lane Tottenham Mdx 0654/4/1 born county Mdx 6845
Enever Anne 9 F White Hart Lane Tottenham Mdx 0654/4/1 born county Mdx 3011
Enever Maria 8 F White Hart Lane Tottenham Mdx 0654/4/1 born county Mdx 3012
Enever Catherine 7 F White Hart Lane Tottenham Mdx 0654/4/1 born county Mdx 2498
Enever Jane 7 F White Hart Lane Tottenham Mdx 0654/4/1 born county Mdx 6849
Ennever Mary 45 F Laundress Linkfield Lane Isleworth Mdx 0658/6/11 born county Mdx
Enevor Elizabeth 31 F Maywell Hill Hornsey Mdx 0663/4/27 not born county Mdx 28457
Ennever Sarah 15 F F.S Dalby Terrace Islington Mdx 0664/1/5 born county Mdx 1891
Ennever William 46 M Carman 8 James Street Finsbury Mdx 0667/1/13 born county Mdx 1889
Ennever Elizabeth 33 F 8 James Street Finsbury Mdx 0667/1/13 born county Mdx 1892
Ennever Elizabeth 6 F 8 James Street Finsbury Mdx 0667/1/13 born county Mdx 2892
Ennever William 1 M 8 James Street Finsbury Mdx 0667/1/13 born county Mdx 1894
Enever Charlotte 50 F Holborn Union Work House Holborn Mdx 670/11/39 born county Mdx
Enever Elizabeth 27 F Hamstead Yard Holborn Mdx 0671/9/50 not born county Mdx 2807
Enever William 6 M Hamstead Yard Holborn Mdx 0671/9/50 born county Mdx 2809
Enever Jane 2 F Hamstead Yard Holborn Mdx 0671/9/50 born county Mdx 2810
Enever Charles 1 M Hamstead Yard Holborn Mdx 0671/9/50 born county Mdx 2811
Enever Joseph 32 M Coachman York Road Street St Marylebone Mdx 0679/10/11 born county Mdx 0746
Enever Sarah 25 F York Road Street St Marylebone Mdx 0679/10/11 not born county Mdx 0418
Enever Lucy Maria 1 F York Road Street St Marylebone Mdx 0679/10/11 born county Mdx 0430
Ennever William 38 M Pianoforte Maker William St St Pancras Mdx 0684/3/18 not born county Mdx 0780
Heath John 45 M Brewers Collector Mansfield Cottages St Pancras Mdx 0683/4/45/38 born county Med
Heath Mary 35 F Mansfield Cottages St Pancras Mdx 0683/4/45/38 born county Mdx
Heath William 13 M Mansfield Cottages St Pancras Mdx 0683/4/45/38 born county Mdx
Heath Harry 10 M Mansfield Cottages St Pancras Mdx 0683/4/45/38 born county Mdx
Heath Thomas 6 M Mansfield Cottages St Pancras Mdx 0683/4/45/38 born county Mdx
Heath Mary 4 F Mansfield Cottages St Pancras Mdx 0683/4/45/38 born county Mdx
Enever Joseph 3 M Mansfield Cottages St Pancras Mdx 0683/4/45/38 born county Mdx 0428
Ennever Margaret 26 F William St St Pancras Mdx 0684/3/18 Mdx 0677
Enover Robert 20 M Painter Jane Street St George East Mdx 0697/6/9 born county Mdx 4093
Enover Mary 40 F Jane Street St George East Mdx 0697/6/9 born county Mdx 9147
Enover Jane 10 F Jane Street St George East Mdx 0697/6/9 born county Mdx 4092
Enover Mary 7m F Jane Street St George East Mdx 0697/6/9 born county Mdx 4096
Ennever William 28 M Bowyers Bldgs, Canon Street Rd St George East Mdx 0697/10/12 born county Mdx 5904
Ennever Jane 28 F Bowyers Bldgs, Canon Street Rd St George East Mdx 0697/10/12 not born county Mdx 7351
Ennever William 6 M Bowyers Bldgs, Canon Street Rd St George East Mdx 0697/10/12 born county Mdx 5905
Ennever Jane 4 F Bowyers Bldgs, Canon Street Rd St George East Mdx 0697/10/12 born county Mdx 7352
Ennever Mary 2 F Bowyers Bldgs, Canon Street Rd St George East Mdx 0697/10/12 born county Mdx 9188
Enever William 48 M Compositor 3 Clark Street Stepney Mdx 0712/11/12 not born county Mdx 0013
Enever Sarah 48 F 3 Clark Street Stepney Mdx 0712/11/12 not born county Mdx 0322
Enever Augustus 23 M Compositor 3 Clark Street Stepney Mdx 0712/11/12 born county Mdx 0024
Enever Elizabeth 20 F 3 Clark Street Stepney Mdx 0712/11/12 born county Mdx 6501
Enever Frederick 17 M Apprentice 3 Clark Street Stepney Mdx 0712/11/12 born county Mdx 0046
Enever Anne 14 F 3 Clark Street Stepney Mdx 0712/11/12 born county Mdx 0057
Enever Elizabeth 73 F 3 Clark Street Stepney Mdx 0712/11/12 born county Mdx 0290
Enwd (Enever) John 35 M Labourer 7 Duke St St Bolotph, Aldgate Lnd 0725/2/29 born county Mdx 10197
Enwd (Enever) Ann 13 F 7 Duke St St Botolph, Aldgate Lnd 0725/2/29 born country Mdx 23411
Enwd (Enever) John 10 M 7 Duke St St Botolph, Aldgate Lnd 0725/2/29 born county Mdx 10196
Enwd (Enever) Charles 7 M 7 Duke St St Botolph, Aldgate Lnd 0725/2/29 born county Mdx 24059
Ennever John 60 M Baker 3 King Street, St Sepulchre Mdx 0728/3/13 born county Mdx
Ennever Susannah 55 F 3 King Street, St Sepulchre Mdx 0728/3/13 born county Mdx
Ennaver Joseph 45 M Traveller 52 Skinner Street St Sepulchre Mdx 0728/4/21 not born county Mdx 1919
Hanver (Ennever) Robert 58 M Cooper 8 Sheffield St Westminster Mdx 0731/6/29 not born county Mdx 4086
Hanver (Ennever) Elizabeth 51 F 8 Sheffield St Westminster Mdx 0731/6/29 not born county Mdx 4087
Hanver (Ennever) James 18 M 8 Sheffield St Westminster Mdx 0731/6/29 born county Mdx 4129
Hanver (Ennever) Charles 13 M 8 Sheffield St Westminster Mdx 0731/6/29 not born county Mdx 4088
Eniver Henry 15 M Long Beck Feltwell Nfk 0774/5/11 not born county Nfk 4061
Inafer Ellen 15 F F.S Chigner Hill Feltwell Nfk 0774/5/14 born county Nfk 1760
Enefer Samuel 15 M Smith Apprentice E. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/10 born county Nfk 1716
Enifer Joseph 20 M Farmer W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/23 born county Nfk 1713
Enifer Dinah 20 F W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/23 born county Nfk 1747
Enifer William 12 M W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/23 born county Nfk 1764
Enifer Ellen 3 F W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/23 born county Nfk 1748
Enifer Joseph 3m M W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/23 born county Nfk 1749
Enifer John 15 M Ag Lab W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/28 born county Nfk 1715
Enifer John 4 M W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/28 not born county Nfk 44183
Enifer Joseph 50 M Ag Lab W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/29 born county Nfk 1703
Enifer Mary 12 F W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/29 born county Nfk 1762
Enifer Robert 10 M W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/29 born county Nfk 1717
Enifer Sarah 8 F W. of Palmers Hockwold Cum Wilton Nfk 0774/6/29 born county Nfk 1767
Enefer Elizabeth 11 F (school) Snettisham Nfk 0782/15/25 born county Nfk 1719
Enefer Susan 9 F (school) Snettisham Nfk 0782/15/25 born county Nfk 1720
Enefer John 45 M Timekeeper Tuesday Market Place Kings Lynn Nfk 0786/4/14 born county Nfk 1704
Enefer Harriott 40 F Tuesday Market Place Kings Lynn Nfk 0786//14 born county Nfk 1705
Enefer John 5 M Tuesday Market Place Kings Lynn Nfk 0786/4/14 born county Nfk 1721
Enefer Richard 5 M Tuesday Market Place Kings Lynn Nfk 0786/4/14 born county Nfk 1723
Enefer Thomas 1 M Tuesday Market Place Kings Lynn Nfk 0786/4/14 born county Nfk 1724
Enefer Harriet 13 F Pupil Norwich Nfk 0790/2/3 born county Nfk 2529
Enefer Saml 20 M Catherine Cross Darleston Stt 0979/2/24 born county Stt
Ennifer James 40 M Ag Lab Church End Brandon Sfk 1027/2/49 born county Sfk 1706
Ennifer Sarah 35 F Church End Brandon Sfk 1027/2/49 born county Sfk 1707
Ennifer John 14 M Ag Lab Church End Brandon Sfk 1027/2/49 born county Sfk 2484
Ennifer Robert 12 M Ag Lab Church End Brandon Sfk 1027/2/49 born county Sfk 1728
Ennifer Mary 5 F Church End Brandon Sfk 1027/2/49 born county Sfk 2485
Ennifer Susan 3 F Church End Brandon Sfk 1027/2/49 born county Sfk 1729
Ennefer Betsey 97 F Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(a) not born county Sfk 2520
Ennefer Thomas 35 M Ag Lab Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(b) born county Sfk 1710
Ennefer Sela (Celia) 33 F Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(b) not born county Sfk 1711
Ennefer Betsey 13 F Fur M. Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(b) born county Sfk 2490
Ennefer James 11 M Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(b) born county Sfk 2491
Ennefer Mary 9 F Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(b) born county Sfk 2513
Ennefer Thomas 4 M Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(b) born county Sfk 2511
Ennefer Robert 2 M Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(b) born county Sfk 1733
Ennefer William 40 M Ag Lab Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(c) born county Sfk 1708
Ennefer Frances 40 F Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(c) born county Sfk 1709
Ennefer Eliza 20 F Fur M. Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(c) born county Sfk 2488
Ennefer William 17 M Ag Lab Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(c) born county Sfk 1730
Ennefer Sarah 14 F Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(c) born county Sfk 1731
Ennefer Harriet 12 F Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(c) born county Sfk 2489
Ennefer Mary 9 F Town Street Brandon Sfk 1027/2/58(c) born county Sfk 2487
Enefer Robert 75 M Parish Clerk Ipswich Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/11/11 born county Sfk 3555
Enefer Robert 40 M independent Stowmarket Sfk 1035/11/12 born county Sfk 3031
Enefer Martin 35 M Merchants Clerk Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 born county Sfk 3032
Enefer Maria 35 F Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 not born county Ireland 3036
Enefer Mary 14 F Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 not born county Ireland 3044
Enefer Henry 12 M Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 not born county Ireland 3045
Enefer Maria 10 F Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 not born county Ireland 3046
Enefer John 8 M Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 born county Sfk 3047
Enefer Eliza 5 F Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 born county Sfk 3048
Enefer Sarah 3 F Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 born county Sfk 3049
Enefer Susan 1 F Regent Street Stowmarket Sfk 1035/12/22 born county Sfk 3050
Reed William 68 M By the Wood Ufford Sfk 1041/8/9 born county Sfk 18553
Reed Mary 59 F By the Wood Ufford Sfk 1041/8/9 born county Sfk 22159
Mason Mary 79 F Independent By the Wood Ufford Sfk 1041/8/9 born county Sfk
Ennefer Susan 35 F By the Wood Ufford Sfk 1041/8/9 born county Sfk 3037
Ennefer Samuel 3mths M By the Wood Ufford Sfk 1041/8/9 born county Sfk 3039
Enever Thomas 45 M Plumber 20 Sutton Street Lambeth Sry 1061/1/44 not born county Sry 0330
Enever Eliza 45 F 20 Sutton Street Lambeth Sry 1061/1/44 not born county Sry 22773
Enever Rebecca 20 F 20 Sutton Street Lambeth Sry 1061/1/44 not born county Sry 22774
Enefer Charles 45 M Lab Phipps Bridge Merton Sry 1062/1/35 born county Sry 4069
Enefer Lucy 50 F Phipps Bridge Merton Sry 1062/1/35 born county Sry 4070
Enever William 20 M Servant 2nd part Garston Hall Coulsdon Sry 1078/4/27 born county Sry 2743
Enever Maria 14 F Female Servant 2nd part Garston Hall Coulsdon Sry 1078/4/27 born county Sry 25468
Enefer John 70 M Well Digger Figgs Marsh Mitcham Sry 1079/6/29 not born county Sry 4066
Enefer Elizabeth 65 F Figgs Marsh Mitcham Sry 1079/6/29 not born county Sry 4067
Enefer Shadrack 30 M Figgs Marsh Mitcham Sry 1079/6/29 born county Sry 4083
Enefer Tamer 20 F Figgs Marsh Mitcham Sry 1079/6/29 born county Sry 4079
Enefer Walter 2 M Figgs Marsh Mitcham Sry 1079/6/29 born county Sry 9350
Enefer Samuel 51 M Fisherman All Saints Street All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/23 born county Ssx 3070
Enefer Sarah 48 F All Saints Street All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/23 born county Ssx 3071
Enefer Elizabeth 22 F All Saints Street All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/23 born county Ssx 3076
Enefer Margaret 10 F All Saints Street All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/23 born county Ssx 3079
Enefer Andrew 6 M All Saints Street All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/23 born county Ssx 3078
Enefer Phillip 20 M Laborer All Saints Street All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/23 born county Ssx 3075
Enefer Rebecca 20 F Family Servant All Saints Street All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/25 not born county Ssx 3077
Inifer John 30 M Fisherman Bourne Street Hastings Ssx 1107/1/13 born county Ssx 3072
Enefer William 30 M Fisherman Wood Row All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/33 born county Ssx 3074
Enefer Anne 35 F Wood Row All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/33 born county Ssx 3080
Enefer William 3 M Wood Row All Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/33 born county Ssx 3081
Enefer Sarah 6m F Wood Row all Saints, Hastings Ssx 1107/1/33 born county Ssx 3082
Enifer Mary 55 F Independent St Clements Hastings Ssx 1107/4/21 born county Ssx 3645
Enifer Henry 30 M Carpenter St Clements Hastings Ssx 1107/4/21 born county Ssx 3073
Enifer John 25 M Shoemaker St Clements Hastings Ssx 1107/4/21 born county Ssx 3646
Enifer Rachel 19 F F.S Wellington Square Hastings Ssx 1107/8/37 born county Ssx 3102
Enever Robert 35 M Kidderminster Wor 1209/9/36/22 unreadable Wor 0332
Enever Susan 25 F Kidderminster Wor 1209/9/36/22 unreadable Wor 0002
Middleton Judith 20 F Kidderminster Wor 1209/9/36/22 unreadable Wor 0321
Middleton Sarah 20 F Kidderminster Wor 1209/9/36/22 unreadable Wor 22160
Middleton Harriet 5 F Kidderminster Wor 1209/9/36/22 unreadable Wor 22161



If you should know of any other references or find any errors please notify me

Return to Main Census Page
Return to Index
Go to Home Page